Pdf Bibliotheken: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Zur Navigation springen
Zur Suche springen
F (Diskussion | Beiträge) Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
F (Diskussion | Beiträge) Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 32: | Zeile 32: | ||
| | | | ||
| xml,db | | xml,db | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.pdflib.com/ pdflib] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.fpdf.org/ fpdf] [http://www.fpdf.de] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| SPEED TEST: 17.0366sec fPDF vs 79.5982sec tcPDF to process 2000 PDF files | |||
FILE SIZE CHECK (in bytes) 788 fPDF vs 1,860 tcPDF [http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1648715/best-pdf-generator-in-php-mpdf-or-fpdf 22.06.2011] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [] | | [] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
* [http://php.refulz.com/generate-pdf-with-php-fpdf-tcpdf-dompdf-ezpdf-fpdi-and-html2pdf/ Generate PDF with PHP: FPDF, TCPDF, DOMPDF, ezPDF, FPDI and HTML2PDF] 17.06.2011 | * [http://php.refulz.com/generate-pdf-with-php-fpdf-tcpdf-dompdf-ezpdf-fpdi-and-html2pdf/ Generate PDF with PHP: FPDF, TCPDF, DOMPDF, ezPDF, FPDI and HTML2PDF] 17.06.2011 | ||
* [http://www.ajaxline.com/10-best-libraries-for-generating-pdf 10 Best Libraries for generating PDF Files] 30.03.2009 | * [http://www.ajaxline.com/10-best-libraries-for-generating-pdf 10 Best Libraries for generating PDF Files] 30.03.2009 | ||
Version vom 30. Mai 2013, 13:27 Uhr
| Name | start | last Version | Sprache | Lizenz | Referenzen | Literatur | Notizen | import | export |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tcpdf [1] | 2002 | 6.0 - 05.2013 | php | LGPLv3 | joomla,drupal,typo3,phpmyadmin,... | eng | TCPDF is one of the most active of over 200,000 projects hosted on the SourceForge repository[2] (best ranked 6th on 3 April 2010). | ||
| itext [2] | 1998 | 5.4 - 02.2013 | Java | agpl/commercial | NYT,DHL,Adobe,... | xml,db | |||
| pdflib | |||||||||
| fpdf [3] | SPEED TEST: 17.0366sec fPDF vs 79.5982sec tcPDF to process 2000 PDF files
FILE SIZE CHECK (in bytes) 788 fPDF vs 1,860 tcPDF 22.06.2011 |
||||||||
| [] |